REBUTTING THE 12 PRESUMPTIONS ON THE CASE RECORD
[…] Congress Materially Alters the Oath of Office
Congress on December 1, 1990, however, in Public law 101-6 404 thereof, 104 Stat. 5124 – effective 90 days later,, March 1, 1991 (104 stat -5124 at §407) - alter materially by way of amendment, the oath at 28 USC §453 62 Stat, 907, so as to relieve all justices and judges of the United States of any duty of fidelity in the Constitution, to wit:

“Section 404 amendment to the oath of office of justices and judges. “Section 453 of title 28, United States code, is amended by striking out “according to the best of my abilities and understanding, agreeably to …and inserting “under,” pub 1,104-650, 104 stat 5089, 5124, December 1, 1990.

Upon amendment, 28 USC §453 oath of Justices and Judges of United States, 104 stat 5124; provides:

“Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office:

“I, Judge’s Name, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as BLANK under the Constitution and the laws of the United States. So help me God.”

Let’s Compare that oath to this oath: